GSTN lists down the
services that have been made available to taxpayers on GST portal as on
November 30; On registration front, services include inter alia – (i)
application for new registration for normal taxpayer, new ISD registration,
enrolment for GSTP, option for Composition Scheme, registration of casual
dealer, amendment of registration for non-core fields, Form GST REG-09
(registration by non-resident taxable person), and new registration for TDS,
(ii) appeal to revoke rejection of registration application, (iii) GST REG-29 –
cancellation of registration of migrated taxpayers, (iii) Form GST CMP-03 –
intimation of details of stock; GST portal allows online payments through
internet banking & NEFT / RTGS, offline payments i.e. over the counter for
amount upto Rs. 10,000/-, creation and maintenance of Electronic Cash Ledger,
and Form GST PMT-07 (grievance for payment); As regards refunds, services
include – (i) creation & saving of Outward Supplies Returns in Form GSTR-1,
(ii) viewing of invoices uploaded by Supplier in GSTR-2A by buyer, (iii)
offline utility for GSTR-1, (iv) creation, saving and filing of return Form
GSTR-3B, (v) filing of Returns Forms GSTR-1 & 2, and (vi) offline utilities
/ tools for GSTR-2, GSTR-3B, ITC-04 & GSTR-4; Forms TRAN-1 (transitional
ITC / Stock statement) & TRAN-3 (credit distribution) alongwith Table 6A of
GSTR-1 for refund, RFD-01 (refund of ITC attributed to export of goods &
refund of excess balance in Electronic Cash Ledger) are also available on GST
portal : GSTN Tweet
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
TAX DUE DATE- OCTOBER 2026
S. No Due Date Related to Compliance to be made 1 11.10.2026 GST ...
-
A new website launched for TDS related matters www.tdscpc.gov.in TRACES – T DS R econciliation A nalysis and C orrection E nabling S yste...
-
The overall effective tax rate of a U.S. multinational corporation may have significant impact on the value of its stock. Therefore, it ...
-
· The Income tax rate for is 17% of its chargeable Income.
-
The posting had been move to another website. Please click the link below to get the access of the same. https://taxofindia.wordpress....
-
Vide Notification issued u/s 139(1), the CBDT has extended the ‘due date’ for filing of returns of income for the Assessment Year 2012-13 ...
-
S. No Due Date Related to Compliance to be made 1 11.10.2026 GST ...
-
One of the most significant developments under GST valuation jurisprudence has been the consistent recognition that where the recipient is...
-
What is a Digital Signature? Answer: A digital signature authenticates electronic documents in a similar manner a handwritten signatur...
-
- CA SAKSHI AGARWAL Let’s start with a small story in this regard. Client B, a rapidly growing mid-sized manufacturing firm, recently ...
-
Traditional PE rules are under pressure. Historically, a foreign company became taxable in India only if it had a physical presen...
No comments:
Post a Comment